1625840080 ATLAS COPCO Replacement Part

1625840080 is an ATLAS COPCO compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, ATLAS COPCO 1625840080 cross-references to OCP OF145-022-4, an oil filter, fitted to 49 listed compressor models.

ATLAS COPCO 1625840080 cross-reference details

OCP OF145-022-4 — replacement part for ATLAS COPCO 1625840080
Brand
ATLAS COPCO
Searched part number
1625840080
Matched part number
1625840080
OCP replacement SKU
OF145-022-4
Keltec / alternative SKU
KL145-022-4
Product type
Oil Filter

Compressor models this part fits

ATLAS COPCO 1625840080 / OCP OF145-022-4 is listed for the following compressors.

  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30 / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 40 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30 / API591000> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30+ / BRP062855 To BRP069144 / 40 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30+ / BRP069145> / 40 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30+ / BRP071592> / Feb/2.013> / 40 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30+AFF-10 / WUX331599 / May/09
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30VSD / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 40 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30VSD / 40 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37 / BRP062772> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37 / BRP071592> / Feb/2.013> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37+ / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37+ / BRP062855> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37+ / BRP069145> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37+ / BRP083783> / 2.011> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37FF / API591000> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37VSD / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37VSD / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37VSD / API591000> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37VSD / BRP083783> / 2.011> / 50 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45 / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 60 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45 / BRP062772 / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45 / BRP069145 > / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45 / BRP071592 / Feb/2.013> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45+ / API591000> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45+ / BRP062855> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45+ / BRP071245 / 2.009> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45+ / BRP083783 / May/2.011> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45FF / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 60 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45FF / BRP071245 / 2.009> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45FF / BRP082192 / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45VSD
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45VSD / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 60 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45VSD / BRP071245 / 2.009> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45VSD / BRP083783 / May/2.011> / 60 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55 / BRP062855 To BRP088033 / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55 / BRP083783> / 2.011> / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55AFF / BRP0719100> / 2009>
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55C / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 75 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55C / BRP062855> / 75 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55VSD / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 75 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55VSD / BRP062772> / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55VSD / BRP062855> / 75 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55VSD / BRP063670 / 2007> / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55VSD FF / BRP083783> / 2.011> / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75 / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 100 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75 / BRP062855> / Aug/2.007> / 100 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75C / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 100 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75VSD / 15.000.297> / Nov/2.006> / 100 HP / 7/8,5/10/12 BAR
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75VSD/ff / BRP083783> / 2.011> / 100 HP

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of ATLAS COPCO 1625840080.

D1 outer diameter
83 mm (3.27 in)
D2 diameter
49.8 mm (1.96 in)
D3 diameter
40 mm (1.57 in)
H1 height
244 mm (9.61 in)
H2 height
172 mm (6.77 in)
Media material
Cellulose
Service life *
4000 h
GTIN
8721606862831

* Estimated figure for a complete service: air filter, separator, valves and the matching OCP lubricant (OCP 4000 = 4,000 h).

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as ATLAS COPCO 1625840080.

← All ATLAS COPCO part numbers