9860315 GARDNER DENVER Replacement Part

9860315 is a GARDNER DENVER compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, GARDNER DENVER 9860315 cross-references to OCP VK1209-071, a valve kit, fitted to 6 listed compressor models.

GARDNER DENVER 9860315 cross-reference details

Brand
GARDNER DENVER
Searched part number
9860315
Matched part number
9860315
OCP replacement SKU
VK1209-071
Keltec / alternative SKU
KX1209-071
Product type
Valve Kit

Compressor models this part fits

GARDNER DENVER 9860315 / OCP VK1209-071 is listed for the following compressors.

  • COMPAIR—CYCLON105
  • COMPAIR—CYCLON107
  • COMPAIR—CYCLON111
  • COMPAIR—CYCLON215
  • COMPAIR—CYCLON218
  • COMPAIR—CYCLON222

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of GARDNER DENVER 9860315.

Opening temperature
71 °C

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as GARDNER DENVER 9860315.

← All GARDNER DENVER part numbers