EFC89559379 GARDNER DENVER Replacement Part

EFC89559379 is a GARDNER DENVER compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, GARDNER DENVER EFC89559379 cross-references to OCP OF510-016, an oil filter.

GARDNER DENVER EFC89559379 cross-reference details

Brand
GARDNER DENVER
Searched part number
EFC89559379
Matched part number
EFC89559379
OCP replacement SKU
OF510-016
Keltec / alternative SKU
KL510-016
Product type
Oil Filter

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of GARDNER DENVER EFC89559379.

D1 outer diameter
94 mm (3.7 in)
D2 diameter
97 mm (3.82 in)
H1 height
170 mm (6.69 in)
H2 height
168 mm (6.61 in)
G1 thread
1" x 12 UNF 2B
Media material
Fiberglass
Service life *
8000 h

* Estimated figure for a complete service: air filter, separator, valves and the matching OCP lubricant (OCP 4000 = 4,000 h).

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as GARDNER DENVER EFC89559379.

← All GARDNER DENVER part numbers