SA16302 HIFI FILTER Replacement Part

SA16302 is a HIFI FILTER compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, HIFI FILTER SA16302 cross-references to OCP AF90-056, an air filter, fitted to 16 listed compressor models.

HIFI FILTER SA16302 cross-reference details

OCP AF90-056 — replacement part for HIFI FILTER SA16302
Brand
HIFI FILTER
Searched part number
SA16302
Matched part number
SA16302
OCP replacement SKU
AF90-056
Keltec / alternative SKU
KA90-056
Product type
Air Filter

Compressor models this part fits

HIFI FILTER SA16302 / OCP AF90-056 is listed for the following compressors.

  • COMPAIR—C76
  • FS-CURTIS—FAC110P
  • FS-CURTIS—FAC90P
  • GARDNER DENVER—C60-012
  • GARDNER DENVER—C60-012NEW
  • GARDNER DENVER—C65-10
  • GARDNER DENVER—C65-10 NEW
  • GARDNER DENVER—C76- NEW
  • INGERSOLL RAND—P250WDZ / DEUTZ
  • INGERSOLL RAND—P260/H220WYM-T3 (D82) / YANMar 4tnv98t / 2010
  • INGERSOLL RAND—P260WIR / YANMar 4JG1T
  • KAESER—M59 / Jan22 >
  • SULLAIR—260 / Caterpillar C3.4 / 2009
  • SULLAIR—260DPQ
  • SULLIVAN PALATEK—UD50
  • SULLIVAN PALATEK—UD50CDD

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of HIFI FILTER SA16302.

D1 outer diameter
94 mm (3.7 in)
D2 diameter
87 mm (3.43 in)
H1 height
340 mm (13.39 in)
H2 height
335 mm (12.01 in)
GTIN
8721606860059

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as HIFI FILTER SA16302.

← All HIFI FILTER part numbers