KITAC145400 KELTEC TECHNOLAB Replacement Part

KITAC145400 is a KELTEC TECHNOLAB compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, KELTEC TECHNOLAB KITAC145400 cross-references to OCP VK1213-040, a valve kit, fitted to 12 listed compressor models.

KELTEC TECHNOLAB KITAC145400 cross-reference details

Brand
KELTEC TECHNOLAB
Searched part number
KITAC145400
Matched part number
KITAC145400
OCP replacement SKU
VK1213-040
Keltec / alternative SKU
KX1213-040
Product type
Valve Kit

Compressor models this part fits

KELTEC TECHNOLAB KITAC145400 / OCP VK1213-040 is listed for the following compressors.

  • ATLAS COPCO—GA30+ / BRP065118 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37 / BRP065118 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37+ / BRP062855 To BRP088051 To BRP094855, BQD10000 ... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA37VSD / BRP078915 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45 / BRP065118 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45+ / BRP062855 To BRP088051 To BRP094855, BQD10000 ... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA45VSD / BRP078915 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2012
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA55+ / BRP060774 To BRP088032 / May/2.006> / 75 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75+ / BRP060774 To BRP088032 / May/2.006> / 100 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA75VSD / BRP078914 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2006
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA90 / BRP060774 To BRP088032 / May/2.006> / 125 HP
  • ATLAS COPCO—GA90VSD / BRP078914 a BRP094855, BQD100000... / 2006

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of KELTEC TECHNOLAB KITAC145400.

Opening temperature
40 °C

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as KELTEC TECHNOLAB KITAC145400.

← All KELTEC TECHNOLAB part numbers