C2263 MANN&HUMMEL Replacement Part

C2263 is a MANN&HUMMEL compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, MANN&HUMMEL C2263 cross-references to OCP AF105-013, an air filter, fitted to 30 listed compressor models.

MANN&HUMMEL C2263 cross-reference details

Brand
MANN&HUMMEL
Searched part number
C2263
Matched part number
C2263
OCP replacement SKU
AF105-013
Keltec / alternative SKU
KA105-013
Product type
Air Filter

Compressor models this part fits

MANN&HUMMEL C2263 / OCP AF105-013 is listed for the following compressors.

  • GARDNER DENVER—ESM11
  • GARDNER DENVER—ESM15
  • GARDNER DENVER—ESM18
  • GARDNER DENVER—ESM22
  • GARDNER DENVER—ESM37
  • GARDNER DENVER—VS20
  • MATTEI—120AC-ERC / 20 HP
  • MATTEI—130AC-ERC / 30 HP
  • MATTEI—140AC-ERC / 30 HP
  • MATTEI—180AC-ERC / 40 HP
  • MATTEI—200AC-ERC / 40 HP
  • MATTEI—215AC-ERC / 50 HP
  • MATTEI—23AC-ERC / 50 HP
  • MATTEI—250AC-ERC / 60 HP
  • MATTEI—260AC-ERC / 60 HP
  • MATTEI—300AC-ERC / 75 HP
  • MATTEI—33PU10 / 7,5 HP
  • MATTEI—33PUA10 / 7,5 HP
  • MATTEI—33PUT10 / 7,5 HP
  • MATTEI—350AC-ERC / 75 HP
  • MATTEI—400AC-ERC / 100 HP
  • MATTEI—450AC-ERC / 100 HP
  • ROTAIR—3008
  • ROTAIR—3013
  • SULLAIR—LS10-25L,H,HH,XH USA / 25 HP / 100,115,140,175 PSI
  • SULLAIR—LS10-30L,H,HH,XH USA / 30 HP / 100,115,140,175 PSI
  • SULLAIR—LS10B-25ACAC USA / 25 HP / 100,115,140,175 PSI
  • TAMROCK—FS11 - T6
  • TAMROCK—FS15 - T6
  • TAMROCK—FS18 - T6

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of MANN&HUMMEL C2263.

D1 outer diameter
209.6 mm (8.25 in)
D2 diameter
149.4 mm (5.88 in)
H1 height
104 mm (4.09 in)
H2 height
100 mm (3.94 in)
Media construction
Pleated

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as MANN&HUMMEL C2263.

and 2 more

← All MANN&HUMMEL part numbers