LE4002x MANN&HUMMEL Replacement Part

LE4002x is a MANN&HUMMEL compressor part number. In the Compressor Parts Finder database, MANN&HUMMEL LE4002x cross-references to OCP OS30-004, an air/oil separator.

MANN&HUMMEL LE4002x cross-reference details

OCP OS30-004 — replacement part for MANN&HUMMEL LE4002x
Brand
MANN&HUMMEL
Searched part number
LE4002x
Matched part number
LE4002x
OCP replacement SKU
OS30-004
Keltec / alternative SKU
KD30-004
Product type
Air/Oil Separator

Technical specifications

Dimensions and media data for the OCP replacement of MANN&HUMMEL LE4002x.

D1 outer diameter
70 mm (2.76 in)
D2 diameter
39.6 mm (1.56 in)
H1 height
175 mm (6.89 in)
Media construction
Wrapped
Media material
Fiberglass
GTIN
8721606861230

This part also replaces

The same OCP replacement covers these OEM codes as well as MANN&HUMMEL LE4002x.

← All MANN&HUMMEL part numbers